RESULTS

2019

9th - Embrunman - Embrun, France

4th - Ironman Switzerland - Zurich, Switzerland (2:49 Marathon)

8th - Ironman France - Nice, France

2018

DNF - Ironman Taiwan - Penghu, Taiwan - (1st Off The Bike & Fastest Bike Split - developed a back injury during run)
9th - Embrunman - Embrun, France -  Race Report 

12th - Ironman European Championships - Frankfurt, Germany

4th - 33rd Strongman All Japan Triathlon - Miyakojima, Okinawa, Japan
DNF - Hell Of The West - Goondiwindi, Qld, Australia - Crashed out & fractured left collar bone.

2017

First year racing professional 

 

16th - Ironman Western Australia - Busselton, WA, Australia 

3rd - Hog's Breath Hervey Bay 100 - Hervey Bay, Qld, Australia 

1st - Murray Man - Barmera, Murray River, SA, Australia 

16th - Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast - Mooloolaba, Qld, Australia

1st - Jordanelle Olympic TriUtah - Jordanelle Reservoir, Utah, USA

5th - Byron Bay Olympic - Byron Bay, Qld, Australia

5th - 33rd Strongman All Japan Triathlon - Miyakojima, Okinawa, Japan  -  Race Report 

2016

Age Group Results

25-29 AG

13th - Ironman World Championships - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA

12th - Yeppoon Triathlon Festival Olympic - Yeppoon, Qld, Australia

2nd - Ironman Asia Pacific Championships - Cairns, Qld, Australia

3rd - Ironman New Zealand - Taupo, New Zealand

2015

25-29 AG

 

37th - Ironman World Championships - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA

1st - Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast - 3:59 - Mooloolaba, Qld, Australia

3rd Overall - Greater Springfield Duathlon - Ipswich, Qld, Australia

1st Overall - Trex Dirt Masters 2 day multi stage race - Landsborough, Qld, Australia

1st Overall - I2A 8k Trail Race - Landsborough, Qld, Australia

1st - Ironman Asia Pacific Championships - 8:46 - Melbourne, Vic, Australia  -  Race Video 

1st - Hell Of The West - Goondiwindi, Qld, Australia

2014

18-24 AG

 

4th - Ironman World Championships - Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA  -  Race Video 

2nd - Challenge Gold Coast - Gold Coast, Qld, Australia

5th Overall - GeoQuest 48hr Adventure Race - Crescent Head, NSW, Australia  - 

1st - Ironman New Zealand - Taupo, New Zealand

1st - Hell Of The West - Goondiwindi, Qld, Australia

2013

First Year in the Sport

18-24 AG

 

2nd - Hogs Breath Hervey Bay 100 - Hervey Bay, Qld, Australia

10th - GeoQuest 48hr Adventure Race - Foster, NSW, Australia                -  Race Video 

3rd - Ironman Australia - first triathlon - Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia  -  Race Report 

2nd Overall - LunarC 8hr MTB Marathon - Murrenbong, Qld, Australia

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon